Images

Yukon CWG team at Peggy's Cove

Yukon Speed Skating team at Peggy's Cove, NS.

RUFast 2011

CWG

CWG 2011 Halifax

 

Abbotsford Nov 2010

Alaska Camp photos (gallery opens in new window)

AWG 2010 1

AWG 2010

2010 AWG Team Yukon Speed Skaters

Alexis Gee, Rasheeda Slater, Heather Clarke, Shea Hoffman, Donald Fortune, Emily Klassen, Hanna Wirth, Kathryn Fortune, Daryn Lovell

Jan 2010 camp

Alaska Highway Meet 2008 photos

Set One

Set Two

Set Three

Set Four

 

RU Fast Feb 23, 24 2008 photo gallery

 

September 1009 camp photos

Januray 2009 camp

Fall Camp 08

collage

New team jackets

Yukon Speed Skating Team in Calgary showing their new Team jackets

(speed skater graphic courtesy of Canada Games)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2008 AWG in Yellowknife

 

AWG skaters

2008 AWG Team Yukon

L to R Zach Smart, Heather Clarke, Martin Nishikawa, Joly-Ann Pearson-Bouchard, Emily Klassen, Melanie Tait, Ryan Burke, Donald Fortune, Troy Henry, Shea Hoffman, Kevin McLachlan. Missing Claire Kiemele.

 

 

AWG Team

2008 Yukon AWG Speed Skating Team

roy Medals in 1000m

Troy Henry - Gold in 1000m

Angus Smith NWT - Silver, Manasie Kendall NU - Bronze

 

Melanie medals in 1000m

Melanie Tait - Bronze in 1000m

Sarah Ali NU - Gold, Stephanie Bourgois NWT - Silver

 

Troy medals in 500m

Troy Henry - Gold in 500m

Ryan Mahler NWT - Silver, Manasie Kendall NU - Bronze

 

Ryan medals in 500m

Ryan Burke - Bronze in 500m

Landon Schoolemmer AB - Gold, David Coulombe NU -Silver

 

Troy medals in 777m

Troy Henry - Gold in 777m

Angus Smith NWT - Silver, Manasie Kendall NU - Bronze

 

Melanie medals in 1500m

Melanie Tait - Bronze in 1000m

Stephanie Bourgois NWT - Gold, Sarah Ali NU - Silver

 

Troy medals in 1500m

Troy Henry - Gold in 777m

Angus Smith NWT - Silver, Ryan Mahler NWT - Bronze

 

Juvenile boys relay team

Juvenile Boys relay team - Bronze

Ryan Burke, Kevin McLachlan, Shea Hoffman, Zach Smart

 

Junior boys relay team

Junior Boys Relay - Bronze

Troy Henry, Martin Nishikawa, Donald Fortune

 

Junior girls relay team

Junior Girls relay team - Bronze

Melanie Tait, Joly-Ann Pearson-Bouchard, Claire Kiemele